Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/benturne/public_html/other/candy/index.php on line 45



Which Halloween candy do you prefer?

vs.

overall records
OverallRecord
Abba-Zaba22-90
Almond Joy68-109
Atomic Fire Balls39-162
Baby Ruth113-82
Blow Pop67-123
Butterfinger142-45
Candy Corn81-117
Caramels91-82
Circus Peanuts24-160
Gobstoppers57-50
Gummi Bears47-59
Hershey Kisses69-45
Jolly Rancher45-57
Life Savers24-76
M and Ms70-26
Milky Way79-26
Nerds71-36
Pop Rocks50-57
Reeses95-14
Rolo84-40
Snickers98-22
Sour Patch Kids36-28
Sour Worms59-49
Sugar Daddy44-62
Three Musketeers62-26
Twix82-22
Twizzlers51-57
Warheads27-75
top candies
BestRecordWin %Win Ratio
Reeses95-140.876.79
Snickers98-220.824.45
Twix82-220.793.73
Butterfinger142-450.763.16
Milky Way79-260.753.04
M and Ms70-260.732.69
Three Musketeers62-260.72.38
Rolo84-400.682.1
Nerds71-360.661.97
Hershey Kisses69-450.611.53
Baby Ruth113-820.581.38
Sour Patch Kids36-280.561.29
Sour Worms59-490.551.2
Gobstoppers57-500.531.14
Caramels91-820.531.11
Twizzlers51-570.470.89
Pop Rocks50-570.470.88
Gummi Bears47-590.440.8
Jolly Rancher45-570.440.79
Sugar Daddy44-620.420.71
Candy Corn81-1170.410.69
Almond Joy68-1090.380.62
Blow Pop67-1230.350.54
Warheads27-750.260.36
Life Savers24-760.240.32
Abba-Zaba22-900.20.24
Atomic Fire Balls39-1620.190.24
Circus Peanuts24-1600.130.15


created by ben turner for fun. contact me with feedback.
check out the code on github.